Lh Hotel Roma Leon
Located only 9 minutes' walk from the Boulevard of the Arts, Lh Hotel Roma Leon offers access to tourist attractions throughout Leon.
Sights a short way from the hotel include Leon Poliforum. This Leon hotel is 2.3 km from the 18th - century Cathedral Basilica of Our Lady of the Light. The Lh Hotel Roma Leon stands around 600 metres from the architecturally notable Museum of Art and History of Guanajuato, within a few blocks of Estacion "Trigo" Optibus bus stop.
Guests can enjoy Mexican cuisine at La Frontera, situated merely 6 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Centro Max3746 km
- Cathedral Basilica of Our Lady of the Light1850 km
- Templo de Cristo Rey2625 km
- Parque. Juarex3857 km
- Explora Science Center1293 km
- Museo de Arte Sacro1952 km
- Centro Max Shopping center3577 km
Facilities
General
- Internet access
Meals and drinks
- Private dining services
In the room
- Bath/ Shower
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Which train station is close to the Lh Hotel Roma Leon?
The closest train station is Leon Bus, located nearly 10 minutes' walk from the Lh Hotel Roma Leon. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Lh Hotel Roma Leon?
Guests of Lh Hotel Roma Leon are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the Lh Hotel Roma Leon?
Guests of the Lh Hotel Roma Leon should be ready to check out at 13:00. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at Lh Hotel Roma Leon?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of Lh Hotel Roma Leon. For more information, contact the hotel management.